Advertise on ListmyAI — reach 50k+ AI buyers
Directory/Athena AI

This listing is unclaimed

Are you the owner of Athena AI? Claim it to manage your listing, add deals, and track analytics.

A

Athena AI

Unclaimed

Athena AI, a powerful enterprise search tool powered by Gen AI, enables teams to interact with data and get accurate responses instantly.

Freemium✓ Free Trial
Visit Athena AI

Loading preview...

Athena AI website screenshot
Visit Athena AI
A

About Athena AI

Athena AI is a revolutionary tool designed to supercharge your team's productivity by enabling them to interact with your data and get accurate responses instantly. This tool is powered by Gen AI and offers a secure way to connect your data. Background and Development Athena AI is a product of ByteLeap, a team of AI wizards dedicated to creating advanced solutions for data interaction. The tool has been developed with a focus on enhancing productivity and eliminating busy work by analyzing and extracting information from your company's data in seconds. Core Features and Capabilities Athena AI stands out with its unique features like Generative AI for your data, diverse file support, secure and model agnostic system, and chatbots. It supports multiple file formats and third-party integrations for seamless data sync. User Experience Athena AI offers a user-friendly interface with a primary UI that works with your existing files. It also provides embeddable chatbots where your users are, enabling them to get the information they need. Applications and Use Cases Athena AI can be used across various sectors including Sales & Marketing, HR & Recruiting, Airlines, Customer Service, Healthcare, and Education and Training. It helps in streamlining processes, managing and retrieving records, boosting operational efficiency, and enhancing support. Technical Specifications Athena AI uses top-tier industry standards to ensure the privacy and security of your data. All data is encrypted at rest using AES 256 and in transit using TLS 1.2+. It uses OpenAI, Mistral, and Claude to answer your questions. Impact and Future Outlook Athena AI is set to revolutionize the way teams interact with data, driving informed decision-making and boosting productivity. With its upcoming smart integrations, Athena AI is poised to become an indispensable tool in the data interaction landscape.

Rate Athena AI

How would you rate Athena AI?

Tap a star to rate · Requires a free account

No ratings yet. Be the first to rate Athena AI!

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Athena AI free?

Athena AI has a free tier. Paid plans start at Paid.

Does Athena AI have a free trial?

Yes, Athena AI offers a free trial. Check the website for current trial terms.

Comments

Share your experience with Athena AI — comments are moderated before publishing.

Sign in to comment

Join the conversation with a free account.

Log in
Disclaimer: All product names, logos, and trademarks are the property of Athena AI. ListmyAI is an independent directory and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Athena AI. Information is for general informational purposes only and may not reflect the latest changes to pricing or features.This listing was auto-compiled from public sources and has not yet been claimed by the tool owner.

Quick Facts

PricingPaid

✓ Free Trial Available

Free trial available — check website for details.

Start Free Trial

Looking for Athena AI alternatives?

Compare similar tools, pricing, and features side by side.

View all alternatives →

🔗 Using Athena AI?

Link back to this listing and help others discover it.

<a href="https://listmyai.com/tools/lmai-athena-ai" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">Listed on ListmyAI</a>

You might also like